Alexander Goshen
Silver Sponsor
954.869.2330
Contact: Miles Alexander III
Real estate developer.
Alexander Goshen
Silver Sponsor
954.869.2330
Contact: Miles Alexander III
Real estate developer.
Ameron Pole Products, LLC
Booth #203
407.575.7840
Contact: Robin Urban
National leader in the manufacture of poles for street lighting & traffic control.
Burkhardt Construction, Inc.
Booth #306, Platinum Sponsor
561.659.1400
Contact: Marc Kleisley
marc@burkhardtconstruction.com
Construction management services for streetscapes, parks, and other public space improvement projects.
BusinessFlare, LLC
Booth #406
786.671.2074
Contact: Kevin Crowder
BusinessFlare® is an awesome collaborative enterprise of Economic Designers.
Chen Moore & Associates
Booth #109
954.730.0707
Contact: Megan Schmidt
Civil and electrical engineering, planning and landscape architecture.
The Corradino Group and JBPro
Booth #101, 200
305.594.0735
Contact: Ed Ng
Civil engineering, urban planning, surveying, and construction management services.
EnSafe, Inc.
Booth #104, Silver Sponsor
727.423.1587
Contact: Miles Ballogg
Brownfields redevelopment, engineering, environmental scientist, health and safety consultants, and technology experts.
Florida Community Loan Fund
Booth #107
407.246.0846
Contact: Nelson Black
Providing flexible financing and staff expertise to help projects succeed and improve low-income communities.
Fort Myers Community Redevelopment Agency (CRA)
Silver Sponsor
239.321.7100
Contact: Michele Hylton-Terry
Transforming communities, fostering growth, creating vibrant futures for Fort Myers, FL.
Freebee
Booth #207
855.918.3733
Contact: John Janusz
Free. On-demand. 100% electric transportation.
GAI Consultants | Community Solutions Group
Booth #309, Gold Sponsor
407.423.8398
Contact: Pete Sechler
gaiconsultants.com/community-solutions
Integrating design, planning and economic expertise.
GovDeals
Booth #208
305.900.8366
Contact: Blake Jackson
The leading provider of online government surplus auctions.
Silver Sponsor
850.577.9090
Contact: Ryan Matthews
ryan.matthews@gray-robinson.
Attorneys. Advisors. Consultants.
Hennessy Construction Services
Booth #407
727.821.3223 ext. 130
Contact: John Irvin
Client-based construction management and design-build project delivery that regularly meets prescribed budget and schedule expectations.
Inspire Placemaking Collective
Booth #409, Gold Sponsor
727.272.0212
Contact: Laura Canary, FRA-RA, CEcD
lcanary@inspireplacemaking.com
Community Redevelopment Agency (CRA) planning, comprehensive planning, land development codes, downtown master planning, streetscapes, complete streets, trails, parks and plazas, and municipal branding and wayfinding.
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Silver Sponsor
941.529.8920
Contact: Monet Moore, AICP
Planning, engineering, landscape architectural, environmental, and funding for Florida communities.
Landscape Forms
Booth #302
407.754.6214
Contact: Kellie Moore
Landscape Forms is the industry leader in integrated solutions of high-design site furniture, advanced LED lighting, structure, and custom environments.
Lighting Dynamics
Booth #106
954.944.0236
Contact: Steve Sanders
Lighting manufacturer’s representative who provides photometric calculations for our projects.
Neighborhood Lending Partners
Booth #308
813.384.2014
Contact: George Romagnoli
Financing for affordable and workforce housing; Loan underwriting; Housing program management.
Nixon & Co. Consulting Group
Silver Sponsor
704.618.3696
Contact: Kellen Nixon
Community listening and engagement, MBE and Section 3 Plan support.
Redevelopment Management Associates (RMA)
Booth #103
954.695.0754
Contact: Lorena Ledesma
Economic (re)development firm providing consulting and management services to cities and CRAs.
Rep Services, Inc.
Booth #102
321.277.4505
Contact: JT Almon
Playground equipment and site furnishings.
Safe Mobility for Life Coalition
Booth #403
850.410.5414
Contact: Gail M. Holley
Working together to address the specific needs of Florida’s aging road users.
Scenic America
Booth #108
202.792.1300
Contact: Max Duchaine
National nonprofit dedicated to preserving and protecting America’s scenic beauty.
SESCO Lighting
Booth #201
407.629.6100
Contact: Jim Longstreth
Lighting manufacturer’s representative, providing service for over 50 years.
Signify
Booth #300
848.702.8079
Contact: Cindy Malinchak
Public sector systems and services.
Slidr
Booth #403, Gold Sponsor
516.715.7911
Contact: Mike Trombino
Multi modal transportation company, micro-transit/micro-mobility.
Spring City Electrical
Booth #303
610.948.4000
Contact: Tracie Wolf
Crafted historical LED luminaries, lamp posts, bollards, and pieces.
Stantec
Booth #402, Silver Sponsor
305.445.2900
Contact: Jared Beck
Urban experts planning for increased livability, equity, and sustainability.
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Booth #209
954.740.8282
Contact: Steven Harrison
Environmental, geotechnical, facilities and inspection consulting services throughout Florida to support (re) development projects. Provide support for wetlands/ T&E, regulated substances (Brownfields), IAQ; Maintain existing facilities.
Top Line Recreation Inc.
Booth #307
386.575.8359
Contact: Rob Wilson
Design, supply, and install playgrounds, shades, pavilions, site furnishing, outdoor fitness, and safety surface.
Trane
Booth #400
689.213.8352
Contact: Gary Kreisler
gary.kreisler@tranetechnologies.com
trane.com/commercial/north-america/us/en.html
Trane is a leader in air conditioning systems, services and solutions.
Wade Trim
Booth #301, Silver Sponsor
818.882.4373
Contact: Brad Cornelius
Helping communities thrive through planning, design and redevelopment solutions.
Walker Consultants, Inc.
Booth #202
813.888.5800
Contact: Tom Szubka
Providing planning, design, engineering, forensics, restoration and building envelope consulting.
Weiss Serota Helfman Cole + Bierman
Silver Sponsor
561.835.2111
Contact: David Tolces
Legal services for local government entities.
WGI, Inc.
Booth #408, Silver Sponsor
954.660.2432
Contact: Kristen Nowicki, AICP
National engineering, land planning, and professional services firm.
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Booth #401
954.776.0800
Contact: Frank Zaremba
frank.zaremba@whiting-turner.com
Construction management company.
Willdan
Booth #206
800.424.9144
Contact: Tracey Burghy
Municipal support services: engineering/building and safety, financial/economic, energy efficiency.